EnglishFrench
      EnglishFrench
        EnglishFrench

        Legal Mentions


        legal information

        1. Presentation of the site.

        Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 from 21 2004 June for confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.192kb.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

        Owner : 192kb.com - 79074977400010 - 234 Rue Championnet - 75018 PARIS
        Creator : Stanislas KABA / Mathieu DEGEORGES
        responsible publication Stanislas KABA - stanislas.kaba@192kb.com
        The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
        Webmaster Stanislas KABA - stanislas.kaba@192kb.com
        Hosting provider : Infomaniak - INFOMANIAK NETWORK SA Avenue 26 1227 Praille Carouge / Geneva Switzerland
        Credits: the legal summers have generated and offered by SubDelirium SubDelirium

        2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

        Use of the site www.192kb.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.192kb.com are invited to consult them regularly.

        This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by 192kb.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

        the site www.192kb.com is updated regularly by Stanislas KABA. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

        3. Description of services provided.

        the site www.192kb.com aims to provide information on all the company's activities.

        192kb.com strives to provide the site www.192kb.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

        All information listed on the site www.192kb.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.192kb.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

        4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

        The site uses JavaScript technology.

        The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

        5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

        192kb.com owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

        Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or some elements of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of: 192kb.com.

        Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

        6. Limitations of Liability.

        192kb.com can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.192kb.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

        192kb.com will also be liable for consequential damages (eg such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.192kb.com.

        Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. 192kb.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If applicable, 192kb.com also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography ...).

        7. Management of personal data.

        In France, personal data are especially protected by law No. 78-87 6 from January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 from 6 2004 August, Article L. 226-13 the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24 1995.

        On the occasion of using the site www.192kb.comCan be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.192kb.com, The access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

        In any event 192kb.com collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.192kb.com. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the site user www.192kb.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

        In accordance with 38 and following of the 78 17-law of January 6 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

        No personal information of the site user www.192kb.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption 192kb.com and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of site www.192kb.com.

        The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. .

        The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.

        8. Hypertext links and cookies.

        the site www.192kb.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from 192kb.com. However, 192kb.com no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

        The site navigation www.192kb.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

        The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

        In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

        Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
        Set conservation Rules: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck to disable cookies.

        Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

        Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Settings. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

        9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

        Any dispute related to site usage www.192kb.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

        10. The main laws concerned.

        Law No. 78-87 6 from January 1978, including amended by Act No. 2004-801 from 6 2004 August relating to data, files and freedoms.

        Law No. 2004-575 from 21 2004 June for confidence in the digital economy.

        11. Lexicon.

        User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

        Personal information: "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 6 from January 1978).